Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY: Tank Management Services Pty Ltd.

Tank Management Services Pty Ltd (ACN 003 011 621) (“Tank Management”) manages personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles as set out in the Schedule 1 of the Privacy Act (“APP”).

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) relates to any personal information that Tank Management collects, holds, disclose and/or uses via www.tankmanagement.com.au and any related Tank Management terms and conditions, website, internal website or intranet (“Websites”) or applications (“Applications”) or any other manner.

This Policy incorporates our Credit Reporting Policy which sets out how we use collect, store and disclose credit information. This policy is effective from January 2021.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tank Management reserves the right to update or change this Policy at any time and you should check this Policy periodically. Your continued use of service after we post any modification to this Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgement of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

Personal Information

Throughout this Policy we refer to “Personal Information” which is an information or an opinion about an identified individual, or about an individual who is reasonably identifiable. whether the information or opinion is true or not and whether the information or opinion is recorded in material form or not.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is a subset of personal information, and includes information or an opinion about a person’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious beliefs or affiliations, philosophical beliefs, membership of a professional or trade association, membership of a trade union, sexual orientation or practices, criminal record, or health, genetic or biometric information.